RESERVE A TABLE
Quandoo
Loader
x
This site does not use cookies of profiling but only technical cookies to simplify your navigation. Please review our Cookie Policy. To block cookies please click HERE. To authorise its use you can press OK or just continue browsing the site.
OK

Privacy

Legal Notice

Personal data protection code

Dear Sir/Madam, we would like to inform you that D.lgs. n. 196 of June 30, 2003 ("personal data protection code") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. In accordance with article 13 of D.lgs. n. 196/2003, we hereby provide the following information:
The data you provide will be used for the purpose of carrying out the booking services, to requests of information or availability or to newsletter services on the website www.davidecanella.it (l'Amorosa).
The data will be processed electronically.
The bestowal of the data is obligatory, given that in their absence it is not possible to make a booking, the availability request or information or sending newsletters. The lack of such information then determines the interruption of contract or application process.
The data will be passed on exclusively to the recipients necessary for the completion of the booking contract or requests you have made. There will be other data dissemination outside this scope.
The data controller is:

DAVIDE CANELLA Ristorante Enoteca
Località l'Amorosa, 13
53048-SIENA
info@davidecanella.it Tel. + 39 0577.725251

At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 7 of D.lgs. 196/2003., which for your convenience:

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, Art. 7
Right to access personal data and other rights

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.


The interested party has the right to be informed:

  • the origin of personal data;
  • the purposes and methods of processing;
  • the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
  • of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
  • the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come to knowledge of it as designate representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The person concerned is entitled to obtain:

  • updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • certification that the operations as per letters a and b)) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
  • the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Information on use of Cookies

A "cookie" is a text file that the site sends to your computer or other internet-connected device to uniquely identify the user's browser or to store information or configurations in your browser.
This site uses cookies "technical" and not "profiling".

Technical cookies
Cookies related to activities that are strictly necessary for the operation and delivery of services; Cookies save your preferences and optimization activities (for example, flash player cookie if they do not exceed the duration of the session, cookie can save your cart or preferences on the language/currency); cookies, if used directly from the site operator to collect information in aggregate form.

Profiling cookie
Profiling first or third party advertising cookies; retargeting cookies; fully managed by third-party statistical cookie.

Use of cookies
The use of cookies is related to the use of the site itself, these allow: store your preferences, avoid multiple insert of the usual information, analyze statistically, anonymously and aggregated, the experience of navigating the site to enable us to optimize it and improve it.
This site does not use cookies of proliferation; These are used for cell proliferation in late third for retargeting advertising and the like. To find out more about cookies go to www.youronlinechoices.com profiling.

Our cookies enable you to:

  • store your preferences;
  • avoid repetitive insertion of the usual information analyze the browsing experience on our site to improve and optimize it

Once you accept the use of cookies for 12 months the technical approval remains in memory, if you want to disable them just follow what is indicated in the paragraph below.

How to disable cookies using your browser configuration
If you want to deepen the ways in which your browser stores cookies during your browsing, please follow these links on the websites of suppliers.
Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/it-en/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari 6/7 Mavericks https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari 8 Yosemite https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari on iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch https://support.apple.com/it-en/H